Tuesday, January 6, 2009

rapikan pepagi bute

tadi my dad n sis pegi hk for a 5-day trip..by rite they should have reached there..i think..just hope everything is ok..i'm expecting some souvenirs =p but mama prohibited my father from buying anything..not really,she said just get us mugs with hong kong or disneyland labelled on them..
well this is mama..she deals with money very carefully..d only member in my family yg x boros..
but this might be too much mama..=p nway i'm still very sure abah's gonna get something for me..something other than the boring mugs plz..........keeping my fingers crossed xD

apart from that.finally..im relieved! got to tell something i wanna tell mama soooooooooooo long ago..n im glad she did not scold me or what..in fact mama da dpt agak dah..phew ..now i can sleep well =)

ermm.and anoter thing is..aabh wanna me to get oot the house n WORK! not homework,not skulwork,not housechores or what..talking bout real WORK or JOB..u know, the stuff people do for living..in my case of cos its not for this, but to gain new experience, socialise a bit, think outside the box(teringat si izi), make new friends, n most importantly(according to mr zawawi aka abah-la) is for me to be more MATURED..erhgg..acteli im kinda sick of this matured thingy, my parents have stressing me out with this thingy dari dlu lagi..its not my fault, though..of cos i, a 20-year-old me,hate having a 12-year-old kid trapped inside my body..emm takot jgak nk keje nih..lagipon my father said that he's gonna get people carikan keje for me yg involve all those skills mentioned above la..not like keje2 yg isi minyak ke, cashier ke..he said he wanna get me into something like an office-job..yes, people, OFFICE-job! gle ke? cuak dowh..isk..

my father n i are totally different people..he's someone wif vision,i am basically..visionless..he's the man with power,wif the whole sarawak prisons under him, while me..powerless with no one taking orders from(except for my bro n sis..whch sometmes, xmjadi jugak)..he's the man who is able to tacke any tough situation,n me..irreversible of that..bsically, easy for him to say..=(
tapi i know his noble intention, he just wanna me to be able n strong enough to face the hardship n dog-eat-dog-world we all currently living in..thinking of that, just hope n pray that i, farah adibah will somehow turn out to be an amazing person like my father is..amin.


o ye..its a new year..n i hope this would be a better year for me..amin.nak tuleslah my few resolutions,just like lala did:

1. study harder, in anything,any course im gonna pursue with
2,be a better person,physically n emotionally(maksodnye kne kuros lagi!! n jadi sorang yg lebeh positif)
3.be a more solehah n better daughter to my beloved parents
4.be a good kakak
5.get more MATURED..AMIN
6.be a better friend
7.mau lebeh berjaye n bergaye..hihii( lala,pinjam azam no 1 u eh..hehe)

tu je kot skrg..

3 comments:

karmila said...

owwwhh..abah suruh u keje..
hihihihih..(^,^)
good3..
berdikari..
best ape dpt merase gaji sendirik kan3..

anyway ble nak dtg semenanjung??..
lmbat gi ehh

karmila said...

owwwhh..abah suruh u keje..
hihihihih..(^,^)
good3..
berdikari..
best ape dpt merase gaji sendirik kan3..

anyway ble nak dtg semenanjung??..
lmbat gi ehh

faradeeba said...

yeah..its good to earn money on my own tapi tgk tmpta jgkla my dear..klo keje pjbt..xke naya tuh? isk..

emmm xtau la ble nk dtg sane..
klo bleh nk gi skg pon xpe..
RIHANNA's concert is nxt month!
tpi 4sure akan ke sne nnti, nk smbg
stadi kan..rindu i ke cik? =p

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...