Monday, March 22, 2010

something supernatural happened to me

for the first time.


ok.


yesterday.
4am. i was still awake
finishing my practical report
and at the same time
i re-open 'Paint' several times to edit some pics
using the 'Start Search' at the start menu

since kaspersky was running its updates and my laptop has run 4 quite some time
it started to hang 4 a while
this was common.

the not-so-common thing was
as soon as the hanging-period was over
i noticed 2 words at the 'Start Search'
and instead of the word 'Paint' ive been searching b4
the words were merely 'goodnight addenda'

i stared at those words
blankly.
i was blur 4 a second
and realizing that it was a typo
(should have been 'goodnight adinda' meaning 'goodnight sweetheart')
i felt this sudden creeps running through my veins

i quickly removed my earphones
(i was afraid i'd heard something else other than the hindi songs ive been listening to)
and rushed to ciknad's room
since the rest of my roommates have asleep


scary.
i swear to god im still trembling by the time of writing this.

let's hear some of the theories my friends came out with
just some silly and LOLable ones..they're pretty funny i guess

1. orang bunian at the nearby forest around our hostel(ciknad's theory was even funnier.
people keep saying im like this perempuan melayu terakhir crap thingy, and might be that thing has fallen 4me.gila! lala's was kinda the same. some malay ancient warrior whatever..o god! u guys n ur theoriees..haha) <---- orang madah.kamek sik molah cita

2. my dead soulmate/jodoh yang dah meninggal. erk. kinda remind me to this movie....oh yes, GHOST.patrick swayze the hot dancer n demi moore..haha.tak boleh blah punya teori

3.remember the 'tut' thingy they saw at bukit jalil during the recent AJL?
it somehow followed me here..gila! (btw i was recently in bukit jalil watching the super junior
super show)


erkk takot.


field trip report post super junior lepas exam biochem nanti.
wish me luck....

4 comments:

erwinator said...

weird..

kenwooi said...

are you thinking too much? =)

Cioara Andrei said...

Foarte interesant subiectul postat de tine. M-am uitat pe blogul tau si imi place si am sa mai revin sa-l vizitez. O zi buna

faradeeba said...

erwinator: it is. ('-')

kenwooi: hahah..i hope i did.
but kinda sure it was real
teehee

ciora andrei: mulþumiri .. vă rugăm să faceţi ;D

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...